chevron-down
jleague-logo

J.League home opener schedules announced

J.League home opener schedules announced

The J.League has announced its scheduled home openers for the upcoming 2017 MEIJI YASUDA J1, J2, and J3 League seasons.

The J1 League kicks off on February 25, with the J2 following one day later on February 26. 

The J3 League, which expands to 17 clubs following the addition of Azul Claro Numazu, launches on March 11.

The full schedule, including kick-off times and broadcast details, will be announced on Wednesday, January 25.


[The following schedule includes only home openers]

2017 MEIJI YASUDA J1 League

Round 1

February 25 (Saturday)

Vegalta Sendai vs. Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo (Yurtec Stadium)
Kashima Antlers vs. FC Tokyo (Kashima Stadium)
Omiya Ardija vs. Kawasaki Frontale (NACK5 Stadium)
Yokohama F. Marinos vs. Urawa Reds (Nissan Stadium)
Shimizu S-Pulse vs. Vissel Kobe (IAI Stadium)
Cerezo Osaka vs. Jubilo Iwata (Yanmar Stadium)
Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs. Albirex Niigata (Edion Stadium)
Sagan Tosu vs. Kashiwa Reysol (Best Amenity Stadium)

February 26 (Sunday)

Gamba Osaka vs. Ventforet Kofu (Suita Stadium)


Round 2

March 4 (Saturday)

Urawa Reds vs. Cerezo Osaka (Saitama Stadium)
FC Tokyo vs. Omiya Ardija (Ajinomoto Stadium)
Ventforet Kofu vs. Kashima Antlers (Chuo Bank Stadium)
Jubilo Iwata vs. Vegalta Sendai (Yamaha Stadium)
Vissel Kobe vs. Albirex Niigata (Noevir Stadium)

March 5 (Sunday)

Kashiwa Reysol vs. Gamba Osaka (Kashiwa Stadium)
Kawasaki Frontale vs. Sagan Tosu (Todoroki Stadium)


Round 3

March 11 (Saturday)

Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo vs. Cerezo Osaka (Sapporo Dome)
Albirex Niigata vs. Shimizu S-Pulse (Denka Swan Stadium)

 

2017 MEIJI YASUDA J2 League

Round 1

February 26 (Sunday)

Mito Hollyhock vs. Shonan Bellmare (K’s Denki Stadium)
Machida Zelvia vs. JEF United Chiba (Machida Stadium)
Yokohama FC vs. Matsumoto Yamaga (Nippatsu Mitsuzawa Stadium)
Nagoya Grampus vs. Fagiano Okayama (Paloma Mizuho Stadium)
FC Gifu vs. Renofa Yamaguchi (Nagaragawa Stadium)
Kyoto Sanga vs. Montedio Yamagata (Nishikyogoku Stadium)
Tokushima Vortis vs. Tokyo Verdy (Pocari Sweat Stadium)
Ehime FC vs. Zweigen Kanazawa (Ningineer Stadium)
Avispa Fukuoka vs. Oita Trinita (LEVEL5 Stadium)
V-Varen Nagasaki vs. Thespa Kusatsu Gunma (transcosmos Stadium)
Roasso Kumamoto vs. Kamatamare Sanuki (Umana-Yokana Stadium)


Round 2

March 4 (Saturday)

JEF United Chiba vs. Montedio Yamagata (Fukuda Denshi Arena)
Shonan Bellmare vs. Thespa Kusatsu Gunma (BMW Stadium)

March 5 (Sunday)

Tokyo Verdy vs. Oita Trinita (Ajinomoto Stadium)
Fagiano Okayama vs. Roasso Kumamoto (City Light Stadium)
Renofa Yamaguchi vs. Avispa Fukuoka (Ishin Memorial Park Stadium)
Kamatamare Sanuki vs. Machida Zelvia (Pikara Stadium)


Round 3

March 12 (Sunday)

Zweigen Kanazawa vs. Shonan Bellmare (Ishikawa Athletics Stadium)
Oita Trinita vs. Renofa Yamaguchi (Oita Bank Dome)


Round 4

March 19 (Sunday)

Montedio Yamagata vs. Kamatamare Sanuki (NDSoft Stadium)
Thespa Kusatsu Gunma vs. Machida Zelvia (Shoda Shoyu Stadium)
Matsumoto Yamaga vs. JEF United Chiba (Alwin Stadium)

 

2017 MEIJI YASUDA J3 League

Round 1

March 11 (Saturday)

YSCC Yokohama vs. Fukushima United (Nippatsu Mitsuzawa Stadium)
Kagoshima United vs. Fujieda MYFC (Kamoike Stadium)

March 12 (Sunday)

Tochigi SC vs. FC Ryukyu (Tochigi Green Stadium)
SC Sagamihara vs. AC Nagano Parceiro (Gion Stadium)
Giravanz Kitakyushu vs. Blaublitz Akita (Mikuni World Stadium)
FC Tokyu U-23 vs. Kataller Toyama (Yumenoshima Stadium)
Gamba Osaka U-23 vs. Gainare Tottori (Suita Stadium)
Cerezo Osaka vs. Grulla Morioka (Kincho Stadium)


Round 2

March 18 (Saturday)

Kataller Toyama vs. Kagoshima United (Toyama Stadium)
Fujieda MYFC vs. FC Tokyo U-23 (Fujieda Soccer Stadium)
Azul Claro Numazu vs. Fukushima United (Ashitaka Park Stadium)
FC Ryukyu vs. Grulla Morioka (Okinawa Athletic Park Stadium)

March 19 (Sunday)

AC Nagano Parceiro vs. YSCC Yokohama (Nagano U Stadium)
Gainare Tottori vs. Tochigi SC (Torigin Bird Stadium)


Round 3

March 26 (Sunday)

Grulla Morioka vs. Kataller Toyama (Iwagin Stadium)
Fukushima United vs. FC Ryukyu (Toho Stadium)


Round 4

April 2 (Sunday)

Blaublitz Akita vs. Grulla Morioka (Akigin Stadium)

back-to-top-buttonback-to-top-button-hover