arrow-down-white
jleague-logo

2020 J.LEAGUE YBC Levain CUP -Kashiwa Reysol qualify to the Prime Stage-

Thu, 6 Aug 2020 - 06:40 JST
2020 J.LEAGUE YBC Levain CUP -Kashiwa Reysol qualify to the Prime Stage-

Following the results of the 2020 J.LEAGUE YBC Levain CUP Group Stage (2nd sec.) held today, Kashiwa Reysol will qualify to the Prime Stage.

■2020 J.LEAGUE YBC Levain CUP Group Stage Tables

Group A

PositionClubPointsPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGAGD
1Kawsaki Frontale6220083+5
1Nagoya Grampus6220040+4
3Kashima Antlers0200224-2
3Shimizu S-Pulse0200218-7


Group B

PositionClubPointsPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGAGD
1Cerezo Osaka6220051+4
2Urawa Reds3210153+2
3Vegalta Sendai0100125-3
3Matsumoto Yamaga F.C.0100114-3

* Matsumoto does not play from sec. 2 and the group is made up of 3 teams. Sendai and Urawa will be given 3 points after 3rd sec.

Group C

PositionClubPointsPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGAGD
1Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo6220051+4
2Yokohama FC3210112-1
2Sanfrecce Hiroshima3210132+1
4Sagan Tosu0200204-4


Group D

PositionClubPointsPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGAGD
1Kashiwa Reysol※6220020+2
2Shonan Bellmare3210111+0
3Gamba Osaka1201112-1
3Oita Trinita1201112-1

※qualify to the Prime Stage  *same points = same position

■Group Stage (3rd sec.)

●Schedule

Sec.DateKOGroupFixtureVenue
3rdWednesday
12 August
19:00AShimizu S-PulsevsKashima AntlersIAI.S
ANagoya GrampusvsKawasaki FrontalePaloma Mizuho
BVegalta SendaivsCerezo OsakaYurtec.S
BHokkaido
Consadole Sapporo
vsYokohama FCSapporo.D
CSanfrecce HiroshimavsSagan TosuEDION Stadium.H
DKashiwa ReysolvsOita TrinitaSANKYO FKashiwa
DShonan BellmarevsGamba OsakaBMW.S Hiratsuka


●Format
-Group Stage
16 teams (15 J1 teams* and J2 team Matsumoto Yamaga F.C.**) will play in a round-robin format in 4 groups. 
Top teams in each group and top 1 team in second place will qualify to the Prime Stage.
*3 teams participating in the AFC Champions League (ACL) will play from Prime Stage.
**Matsumoto will not play from sec. 2 and their group will be made up of 3 teams. 2 teams that will not play against Matsumoto will be given 3 points.

■Prime Stage
●Schedule
Quarter-final: Wednesday 2 September
Semi-final: Wednesday 7 October
Final: Saturday 7 November

●Format
8 teams (5 qualified teams and 3 teams participating in the ACL) will play a knockout format.